Past Scholars

2018-2020

Sarah Bell -  Obstetrics and Gynecology
Ryne Doughtery - Interventional Radiology
Harris Iman - PM&R
Kellianne Kleeman - Integrated Thoracic Surgery
Sonya Makhni - Internal Medicine
Sarah Moorman - Diagnostic Radiology
Andrew Rodenbarger - Pediatric Cardiology Fellowship
Chelsea Styles - Pathology
Steven VanNorman- Pathology (AP/CP)

2017-2019

Adan, Andrew - Emergency Medicine
Cutter, Christina - Emergency Medicine
Hapner, Christopher - Emergency Medicine
Nicholson, Adam - Emergency Medicine
Rolston, Brice - Emergency Medicine
Nathan, Jay - Neurosurgery
Wernimont, Cory - PM&R
Sondhi, Arjun - Gastroenterology
Schwartz, Eric - Internal Medicine
Grondin, Chris - Internal Medicine
Yeow, Raymond - Internal Medicine
Jackson, Will - Radiation Oncology
Simon, Caroline - Pathology
Worrell, Helen - Anatomic and Clinical Pathology
Siddiqui, Saifullah - Cardiology
Rai, Harinder - Psychiatry
Patel, Jason - Psychiatry
Patel, Paras - Psychiatry
Liles, Amber - Radiology
Centonze, Christopher - Diagnostic Radiology
Spann, Stephanie - Diagnostic Radiology

2016-2018

Tam, Marty - Cardiovascular Disease
Branch, Jacqueline - Developmental Behavior Pediatrics
Gu, Everett - Diagnostic Radiology
Woolen, Scott- Diagnostic Radiology
Haas, Mary - Emergency Medicine
Haas, Nathan - Emergency Medicine
Mullangi, Samyukta - Internal Medicine
Razon, Angelico - Internal Medicine
Hollon, Todd - Neurosurgery
Manthei, David - Pathology
Hart, Stephen - Pediatric Cardiology
Catellanos, Joel - Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Kaiser, Andrew - Radiology
Taxakis, Elias - Radiology
Dess, Robert - Radiation Oncology

2015-2017

Arain, Mansoor - Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Bhatti, Zeeshaan - Diagnostic Radiology
Carter, Cody - Pathology - AP/CP
Dillon, Patrick - Cardiovascular
Lazarus, John - Cardiovascular
Levy, Kathryn -  Internal Medicine, Pediatrics
Penn, Courtney - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Raff, Evan - Diagnostic Radiology
Rahman, Tania - Diagnostic Radiology
Sherbeck, John - Pathology
Wang, Issac - Diagnostic Radiology
Wurzelmann, Daniel - Psychiatry

2014-2016

Allgeier, Sarah - Radiology
Davis, Kristina - Pathology
Debbink, Michelle - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Grafton, Gilliam - Internal Medicine-Cardiology
Hsu, Lin - Radiology
Icaza, Eduardo - Anesthesiology
Lee, Ran - Internal Medicine
Liu, Dana - Emergency Medicine
Majkrzak, Al - Emergency Medicine
Parikh, Kushal - Diagnostic Radiology
Patel, Nishant - Radiology
Sinha, Shashank - Internal Medicine-Cardiology

2013-2015

Alves, Tim - Radiology
Bennett, Daniel - Internal Medicine
Carr-Moody, Katie - Emergency Medicine
Dickerson, Elliot - Radiology
Flynt, Kelsey - Radiology
Glazer, Josh - Emergency Medicine
Gotlib, Dorothy - Psychiatry
Jantzen, David - Pediatric Cardiology
Khan, Mansoor - Radiology
Krauss, Joel - Emergency Medicine
Krell, Robert - General Surgery
Kurlander, Jacob - Gastroenterology
Liss, Adam - Radiation Oncology
Mervak, Ben - Radiology
Moore, Andreea - Diagnostic Radiology
Petrilli, Christopher - Internal Medicine
Ray, John - Emergency Medicine
Shumway, Dean - Radiation Oncology
Stasenko, Marina - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Swank, Seth - PM&R
Watson, Matt - Emergency Medicine

2012-2014

Adix, Michael - Radiology
Baer, Aaron - Radiology
Brown, Theodore - Pathology
Cote, Jeanie Lynn - Neurology
Dombrowski, Michael - OB/GYN
Foley, Ryan - Radiology
Grivas, Petros - Heme/Onc
Javanbakht, Arash - Psychiatry
Khuu, Anthony - Radiology
Kim, Joyce - Anesthesiology
Lai, Manda - Anesthesiology
Lanham, Michael - OB/GYN
Malhotra, Binu - Heme/Onc
Masch, William - Radiology
Mollard, Brett - Radiology
Pritchard, Cedric - Otolaryngology
Schuckit, Steven - Dermatology
Shin, Jennifer - Pediatrics
Thompson, Jeff - PM&R

2011-2013

Butler, Randall - Pathology
Glazer, Daniel - Radiology
Fisk, Andrea - Emergency Medicine
Juneja, Nadia - Emergency Medicine
Junn, Justin - OB/GYN
Kapadia, Alison - Emergency Medicine
Kapadia, Nirav - Radiation Oncology
Leschied, Jessica - Radiology
Newman, Mark - Psychiatry
Saxon, Kathleen - Emergency Medicine
Stall, Jennifer - Pathology
Stiles, Peter - Anesthesiology
Wei, Eric - Emergency Medicine

2010-2012

Adams, Megan - Internal Med. -Gastroenterology
Amasha, Raimy - Anesthesiology
Atkins, Thomas - Psychiatry
Bartash, Rachel - Internal Medicine
Cator, Allison - Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Grether-Jones, Kendra - Emergency Medicine
Haraldsson, Gisli - Emergency Medicine
Koch, Carl - Internal Medicine
Ng, Justin - Emergency Medicine
Ostwani, Waseem - Pediatrics - Intensive Care
Sharp, Brian - Emergency Medicine
Wang, Dorothy - Emergency Medicine
Zimmer, Michael - Emergency Medicine
Zinn, David - Emergency Medicine
Zuzelski, Annie - Physical Med. & Rehabilitation

2008-2010

Antman, Dave - Emergency Medicine
Kim, Kristin - Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Millikan, Dan - Emergency Medicine
Montas, Sacha - Emergency Medicine
Pothof, Jeff - Emergency Medicine

2009-2011

Bayless, Jared - Emergency Medicine
Ben-Ozer, Elite Yonit - Physical Med. & Rehabilitation
Collar, Ryan - Otolaryngology
Hammer, Matthew - Radiology
Patel, Sachin Ramesh - Radiology
Rhyner, John - Internal Medicine
Wei, David - Emergency Medicine
Wells, Shane - Radiology
Wong, Andrew - Emergency Medicine

2007-2009

Somand, David - Emergency Medicine
Carter, Patrick - Emergency Medicine

2007-2008

Peterson, Tim - Emergency Medicine
Sigal, Benjamin - Emergency Medicine