Alumni

Includes Name, Year, Program

2015

Nikhil Oak, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of California - San Diego
Hand and Upper Extremity

David Ruta, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Campbell Clinic
Foot and Ankle

Joseph Ward, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
New England Baptist
Adult Reconstruction

Alexander Weber, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush
Sports Medicine

2014

Mark E. Hake, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program

Michael Knesek, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Northwestern University

John Lee, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Harborview Medical Center
Sports Medicine

John R. Lien, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program

Mark Seeley, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
CHOP-Division of Orthopaedic Surgery

Michael Walsh, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Steadman Clinic

2013

M. Mustafa Gomberawalla, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Northwestern University

Abhishek Julka, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cleveland Clinic
Combined Hand Surgery

Joshua Murphy, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush

Jonathon Printz, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Aspen Orthopaedics

Peter Schilling, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
SOAR (Sports Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation Medicine)

2012

Hilary Alpert, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
North Shore Private Hospital
Foot and Ankle Fellowship

Jennifer Bayer, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Wisconsin
Sports Medicine Fellowship

Karen Bovid, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Children's Orthopaedics of Atlanta-Scottish Rite Hospital
Pediatric Orthopaedic Fellowship

William Dahl, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Veterans Administration of Ann Arbor
Faculty, Orthopaedic Surgery

Jeffrey Seybold, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Institute for Foot and Ankle Reconstruction, Baltimore, MD
Foot and Ankle Fellowship

Jack Skendzel, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Steadman Philippon Research Institute
Sports Medicine Fellowship

2011

Karl Bowman, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Pittsburg
Sports Medicine Fellowship

David Joos, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Washington University
Foot and Ankle Fellowship

James Moravek Jr., MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
William Beaumont Hospital
Shoulder and Elbow Fellowship

Ramesh Srinivasan, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Duke University
Hand, Upper Extremity and Microvascular Surgery Fellowship

Stephen Tolhurst, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Cleveland Clinic
Spine Fellowship

Maneesh Verma, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Tufts Medical Center
Hand Fellowship

2010

Robert Kohen, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Hospital for Special Surgery
Sports Medicine Fellowship

James Lindner, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Panorama Orthopaedics
Sports Medicine Fellowship

Apurva Shah, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Brigham & Women's Hospital and Children's Hospital
Hand and Upper Extremity Fellowship

Giselle Tan, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Orthopaedic Associates of Michigan
Foot and Ankle Fellowship

Troy Walker, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Twin Cities, MN
Private Practice

2009

John Erickson, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Vanderbilt University
Hand and Upper Extremity Fellowship

Andrew Moore, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
University of Rochester
Foot and Ankle Fellowship
Dr. Aaron Perdue

Aaron M. Perdue, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program

Michael Salata, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery Residency Program
Rush University
Sports Medicine and Shoulder Surgery Fellowship

Pages