Conference Schedules

Abdominal Radiology

  • Pancreatic Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Mahmoud Al-Hawary) Monday; 11:30 a.m.
  • Ultrasound Case Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ron Bude) Every other week, Tuesday; 7:30 a.m.
  • GI Interesting Case / Working Case (Lead Radiologist: Mahmoud Al-Hawary) Tuesday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Endocrine Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Elaine Caoili) Tuesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • GU Oncology Conference (Lead Radiologist: Richard Cohan) Tuesday; 5:00 p.m.
  • Liver Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Matt Davenport) Tuesday; 5:00 p.m.
  • Aorta conference Wednesday; 7:00 a.m
  • GI Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Ashish Wasnik) Wednesday; 4:30 p.m.
  • Gynecologic Oncology (Lead Radiologist: Kate Maturen) Wednesday; 4:00 p.m.
  • MRI Interesting Case/Working Case Conference (Lead Radiologist: Matt Davenport) 2nd and 4th Thursday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Lymphoma Conference (Lead Radiologist: Paul Cronin) Thursday; 4:00 p.m.
  • CT Case Conference (Lead Radiologist: Joel Platt) Friday; 7:30 a.m.

Breast Imaging

  • Breast Care Center; Monday; 1:00 p.m.
  • Breast Imaging Conference; Wednesday; 7:30 a.m.

Cardiothoracic Radiology 

  • TAVR conference (Lead Radiologist: Nick Burris) Tuesdays; 7:15 a.m. - 8:15 a.m.
  • Lung Transplantation Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ella Kazerooni) 2nd and 4th Tuesdays; 7:45 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
  • Lung Volume Reduction Surgery Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ella Kazerooni) 4th Tuesday; 7:00 a.m. - 7:45 a.m.
  • Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy Meeting (Lead Radiologist: Jadranka Stojanovska) 3rd week (Tues, Wed or Thurs); 12:00 p.m.
  • Aorta Conference (Lead Radiologist: Nick Burris) Wednesday; 7:00 a.m.
  • Interstitial Lung Disease Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ella Kazerooni) Wednesday; 8:00 a.m.
  • Lymphoma Conference (Lead Radiologist: Paul Cronin) 1st and 3rd Thursday; 7:15 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.
  • Cardiothoracic Radiology Case Conference (Lead Radiologist: Dharshan Vummidi) Alternate Thursdays; 7:45 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
  • Multidisciplinary Thoracic Oncology Conference (Lead Radiologist: Leslie Quint) Friday; 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Emergency Radiology

  • Trauma Conference (Lead Radiologist: Suzanne Chong) 3rd Thursday; 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.

Musculoskeletal Radiology

  • Working conference Daily,12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
  • Noon Resident Teaching Conference,  Tuesday; 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
  • Resident Teaching Conference, Wednesday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Sarcoma Tumor Board, Wednesday; 5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
  • Sports Medicine Conference, Every 6 weeks, Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Myeloma Conference Every other week, Thursdays; 12:30 p.m.
  • Rheumatology Conference, Last Thursday; 11:00 a.m.
  • Orthopaedic Resident Teaching Conference, Last Tuesday; 6:30 am
  • Orthopaedic X-ray Rounds Last Monday

Neuroradiology 

  • Head and Neck Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Ashok Srinivasan) Monday; 4:30 p.m.
  • Multiple Sclerosis Case Conference Tuesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Neuroradiology Resident Conference 2nd and 4th Tuesday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Pediatric Otolaryngology Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ashok Srinivasan) Tuesday; 7:30 a.m. (four times a year)
  • Neuroradiology Cerebral Vascular Conference (Lead Radiologist: Joseph GemmeteNeeraj Chaudhary) Wednesday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Neuroradiology Fellow's Conference Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Pediatric Neurology/Neuroradiology (Lead Radiologist: Douglas Quint) 2nd Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Neurosurgery CPC 3rd Thursday; 7:00 a.m.
  • Epilepsy Conference (Lead Radiologist: Diana Gomez-Hassan) Thursday; 2:30 p.m.
  • Brain Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Steve Gebarski) Friday; 7:00 a.m.
  • Neuroradiology Interesting Case Conference Friday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Neuro-ophthalmology Case Conference Friday; 3:00 p.m.

Nuclear Medicine

  • Otolaryngology Tumor Board Monday; 4:30 p.m.
  • Endocrine Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Anca Avram) Tuesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Pediatric Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Ka Kit Wong) Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • GI Tumor Board Thursday; 12:00 noon
  • Lymphoma Tumor Board Thursday; 4:30 p.m.
  • Pediatric Uroradiology Conference (Lead Radiologist: Ka Kit Wong) Friday; 7:30 a.m.
  • Thoracic Tumor Board Friday; 12:00 noon

Pediatric Radiology

  • Pediatric Cardiovascular Monday; 4:00 p.m.
  • Pediatric Interesting Cases Tuesday and Wednesday; 8:00 a.m.
  • Pediatric Neurology/Neuroradiology 2nd Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Pediatric Tumor Board 2nd Wednesday; 12:00 p.m.
  • Pediatric Surgery/Rad/Path 3rd Thursday; 7:15 a.m.
  • Pediatric Uroradiology (Lead Radiologist: Peter Strouse) Friday; 7:45 a.m.
  • Pediatric Cardiac MRI Conference Every other Friday

Vascular and Interventional Radiology

  • Pancreatic Tumor Board: Monday, 11:30 a.m.
  • Multidisciplinary PAD Case Conference: Every other Monday, 7:00 a.m. or 5:00 p.m.
  • Multidisciplinary Liver Tumor Board: Tuesdays, 5:00 p.m.
  • Aorta Conference: Wednesday, 7:00 a.m.
  • Sarcoma Tumor Board (Lead Radiologist: Jon Jacobson): Wednesday, 5:00 p.m.
  • Vascular/Interventional Fellow Conference: Thursday, 6:45 a.m.
  • Colorectal Tumor Board: Thursday, Noon
  • Vascular/Interventional M & M Conference: 3rd Thursday, 6:45 a.m.
  • Multidisciplinary Venous Health Program Case Conference: Every other Thursday, 5:30 p.m.
  • Vascular/Interventional Conference Friday; 6:45 a.m.