Click here for a downloadable version of the Resident and Fellow roster.
Anna Faris
Place of Birth: Redwood City, California
Chief Resident
Undergraduate: University of California at Berkeley
Medical School: Cleveland Clinic Lerner College of Medicine
Mahir Maruf
Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Chief Resident
Undergraduate: University of Maryland
Medical School: Ross University School of Medicine
Cathy Nam
Place of Birth: Stanford, California
Chief Resident
Undergraduate: Brown University
Medical School: Emory University School of Medicine
Alex Zhu
Place of Birth: Providence, Rhode Island
Chief Resident
Undergraduate: University of California Los Angeles
Medical School: Des Moines University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Joel Berends
Place of Birth: Galveston, Texas
HO5
Undergraduate: Howard Payne University
Medical School: University of Texas Medical School at San Antonio
Kristian Black
Place of Birth: Shreveport, LA
HO4
Undergraduate: Louisiana State University
Medical School: University of Michigan
Jake Claflin
Place of Birth: Boston, MA
HO4
Undergraduate: University of Michigan
Medical School: University of Michigan
Apoorv Dhir
Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, PA
HO4
Undergraduate: University of Michigan Ross School of Business
Medical School: University of Michigan
Daniel Triner
Place of Birth: Massillon, OH
HO4
Undergraduate: Walsh University
Medical School: University of Michigan
Brandee Branche
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, PA
HO3
Undergraduate: Duke University
Medical School: Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine
Renee Cole
Place of Birth: Pontiac, MI
HO3
Undergraduate: University of Michigan
Medical School: Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Parth Patel
Place of Birth: Syracuse, NY
HO3
Undergraduate: Johns Hopkins University
Medical School: University of Maryland School of Medicine
Shavano Steadman
Place of Birth: Nassau, Bahamas
HO3
Undergraduate: University of Miami
Medical School: University of Florida College of Medicine
Rebecca Howland
Place of Birth: Lafayette, Indiana
HO2
Undergraduate: Pomona College
Medical School: University of Michigan
Amelia Khoei
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas
HO2
Undergraduate: Honors College at University of Houston
Medical School: Baylor College of Medicine
Madison Krischak
Place of Birth: Toledo, OH
HO2
Undergraduate: Duke University
Medical School: Duke University School of Medicine
Ben Pockros
Place of Birth: Washington, DC
HO2
Undergraduate: Washington University in St. Louis
Medical School: Tufts University School of Medicine
Chanan Reitblat
Place of Birth: Vilnius, Lithuania
HO2
Undergraduate: Yeshiva University
Medical School: Harvard Medical School
Joshua Cockrum
Place of Birth: Brighton, MI
HO1
Undergraduate: University of Michigan
Medical School: Cleveland Clinic Lerner College of Medicine
Helen Gambrah
Place of Birth: Beaumont, TX
HO1
Undergraduate: Stanford University
Medical School: Vanderbilt University School of Medicine
Hannah Glick
Place of Birth: Ann Arbor, MI
HO1
Undergraduate: Denison University
Medical School: University of Michigan Medical School
Kathryn Sawyer
Place of Birth: Pell City, AL
HO1
Undergraduate: The University of Alabama
Medical School: University of Alabama at Birmingham Marnix E. Heersink School of Medicine
Kristin Weiss
Place of Birth: Charlotte, NC
HO1
Undergraduate: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Medical School: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill School of Medicine